Skip to content

Repair Services

We service all major brands and models. Diagnostics are free — you only pay if we fix it.

Prices are estimates based on current market conditions (updated 2026-08-25) and may increase due to part shortages or supply changes. Final price confirmed at diagnostic or before build begins.

Phones

Screen, battery, charging port, water damage, and more.

Tablets

Display, battery, port repairs, and performance restoration.

Laptops

Screen, keyboard, battery, SSD upgrades, and diagnostics.

Computers

Hardware upgrades, virus removal, data recovery, and builds.

Game Consoles

HDMI port, overheating, disc drive, and controller drift fixes.

Apple Watch

Screen, battery, crown, sensor, and pairing issues.

iPod

Battery, screen, storage, and click wheel repairs.

Earbuds

AirPods battery, charging case, audio, and pairing fixes.

Pricing Guide

ServicePrice RangeNote
Screen repair$69 – $450Aftermarket to Genuine OEM, by model
Battery replacement$39 – $79
Charging port repair$49 – $89
Camera repair$59 – $99
Water damage diagnostic$39Free if you proceed with repair
ServicePrice RangeNote
Screen repair$99 – $249Higher for iPad Pro / OLED models
Battery replacement$59 – $99
Charging port repair$49 – $79
ServicePrice RangeNote
Screen repair$129 – $349Higher for MacBook Retina/mini-LED
Keyboard replacement$89 – $159
Battery replacement$79 – $149
SSD / RAM upgradefrom $69Plus cost of parts
Dust cleanup & repaste$49 – $79
Liquid damage diagnostic$49
ServicePrice RangeNote
Virus / malware removal$69 – $99
Data recovery$99 – $249Depends on severity
Custom buildfrom $149Labor only, parts quoted separately
Custom PC Build (full)from $849+Component picker + 30% deposit required
Dust cleanup & repaste$49 – $79
OS reinstall$59
ServicePrice RangeNote
HDMI port repair$69 – $99
Overheating / fan cleanup$59 – $89
Disc drive repair$79 – $129
Controller drift repair$29 – $49
ServicePrice RangeNote
Screen repair$89 – $179Higher for Ultra models
Battery replacement$69 – $99
Crown repair$69 – $99
Water sensor reset$39
ServicePrice RangeNote
Battery replacement$39 – $59
Screen repair$49 – $79
Storage / flash repair$59 – $89
ServicePrice RangeNote
Battery replacement$49 – $79
Case charging repair$39 – $59
Audio / speaker repair$45 – $69
Bluetooth pairing fix$29

Prices are estimates based on current market conditions (updated 2026-08-25) and may increase due to part shortages or supply changes. Final price confirmed at diagnostic or before build begins.

Custom PC Build

30% deposit required before ordering parts

Start a custom build quote →

Prices are estimates based on current market conditions (updated 2026-08-25) and may increase due to part shortages or supply changes. Final price confirmed at diagnostic or before build begins.

Frequently Asked Questions

Trust & Parts

Process & Logistics

Pricing & Payment

Device-Specific

Repair Services — Tech Assistance — Device Repair & Support | APPCOREX